Placing Orders

Customers may pre-order plants through a Nursery cooperating agency as early as Nov. 1. For those in northern Colorado and greater Fort Collins, please pre-order through the West Greeley Conservation District. They may be reached at  (970) 356-8097, Ext. 142.

For a full list of cooperating agencies, please check the information below or contact our office.

Alternately, customers may order directly from the Nursery beginning Jan. 1 for shipping via UPS in the spring. UPS orders must be for a minimum of 120 total plants, and an additional shipping charge is applied.

However, to take advantage of the best selection of species, sizes and available quantities, customers are strongly encouraged to take advantage of the pre-ordering options through a cooperating agency. This will allow us to focus on providing you with a greater volume of plants of greater quality.

Beginning in late spring and running through the planting season, customers may order items (subject to availability) direct from the Nursery, with pick up in Fort Collins at our facility.

Nursery Cooperating Agencies

The CSFS Nursery relies on cooperating agencies to promote and sell most of its seedlings to landowners in their respective regions. Seedling cooperators include CSU Extension, conservation districts and CSFS field offices.

If you would like to pick up your trees from a cooperating agency in Colorado, please click on the name of your county on the map to find out who to contact locally about purchasing our nursery seedling trees.

Moffat County Routt County Jackson County Larimer County Weld County Logan County Sedgwick County Phillips County Rio Blanco County Garfield County Mesa County Delta County Pitkin County Montrose County Ouray County San Miguel County Gunnison County Hinsdale County Lake County Chaffee County Dolores County San Juan County Montezuma County La Plata County Archuleta County Saguache County Mineral County Rio Grande County Alamosa County Conejos County Costilla County Grand County Boulder County Gilpin County Clear Creek County Eagle County Summit County Denver County Jefferson County Jefferson County Park County Douglas County Arapahoe County Elbert County Lincoln County Teller El Paso County Fremont County Custer County Pueblo County Huerfano County Las Animas County Morgan County Washington County Yuma County Adams County Kit Carson County Cheyenne County Crowley County Kiowa County Otero County Bent County Prowers County Baca County

csfs-buying-trees-map-rev112015

COUNTYADDRESSPHONE #EMAIL
AdamsWest Adams Conservation District
57 West Bromley Ln
Brighton, CO 80601
(303) 637-8157jennifer.tucker@colostate.edu
East Adams Conservation District
133 W Bijou
Byers, CO 80103
(303) 822-5257
Ext 101
deertraileastadams@gmail.com
AlamosaCSFS La Veta Field Office
Moore & Poplar Streets
La Veta, CO 81055-0081
(719) 742-3588lisa.clark@colostate.edu
La Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St.
Durango, CO 81303-7911
(970) 259-3289
Ext 3
laplatacd@hotmail.com
ArapahoeEast Adams Conservation District
133 W Bijou
Byers, CO 80103
(303) 822-5257
Ext 101
deertraileastadams@gmail.com
Douglas County Conservation District
PO Box 688
Franktown, CO 80116
(303) 218-2622dccdistrict@gmail.com
ArchuletaLa Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St
Durango, CO 81303
(970) 259-3289
Ext 3
laplatacd@hotmail.com
BacaBaca County Extension
700 Colorado St
Springfield, CO 81073
(719) 523-6971coopext_baca@mail.colostate.edu
BentProwers Conservation District
3503 S. Main St.
Lamar, CO 81052-4336
(719) 336-3437
Ext 119
susan.hansen@co.usda.gov
CSU Extension - Otero County
PO Box 190
Rocky Ford, CO 81067-0190
(719) 254-7608vicki.harris@colostate.edu
BoulderLongmont Conservation District
9595 Nelson Rd, Box D
Longmont, CO 80501
(720) 378-5521bldrvalleyandlongmontcds@gmail.com
West Adams Conservation District
57 W. Bromley Ln.
Brighton, CO 80601-3025
(303) 637-8157jennifer.tucker@colostate.edu
BroomfieldLongmont Conservation District
9595 Nelson Rd, Box D
Longmont, CO 80501
(303) 776-4034
Ext 3
bldrvalleyandlongmontcds@gmail.com
West Adams Conservation District
57 West Bromley Ln
Brighton, CO 80601
(303) 659-0525jennifer.tucker@colostate.edu
ChaffeePark County Extension
PO Box 603
Fairplay, CO 80440-0603
(719) 836-4296bgarnett@parkco.us
CheyenneBurlington Conservation District
138 S. 14th St.
Burlington, CO 80807-2334
(719) 346-7699
Ext 104
burlingtonconservationdistrict@gmail.com
Prowers Conservation District
3503 S. Main St.
Lamar, CO 81052-4336
719-336-3437
Ext. 119
susan.hansen@co.usda.gov
CSU Extension - Lincoln County
PO Box 68
Hugo, CO 80821-0068
(719) 743-2542coopext_lincoln@mail.colostate.edu
Clear CreekGilpin County Extension
230 Norton Dr
Blackhawk, CO 80422
(303) 582-9106extension@gilpincounty.org
Middle Park Conservation District
PO Box 265
Kremmling, CO 80459-0265
(970) 531-0127middleparkcd@gmail.com
Jeffco 4H - Seedling Tree Program
15200 W. 6th Ave., Ste. C
Golden, CO 80401-6588
303-425-59284htrees@gmail.com
ConejosLa Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St.
Durango, CO 81303-7911
(970) 259-3289
Ext 3
laplatacd@hotmail.com
CSFS La Veta Field Office
Moore & Poplar Streets
La Veta, CO 81055-0081
(719) 742-3588lisa.clark@colostate.edu
CostillaLa Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St.
Durango, CO 81303-7911
(970) 259-3289
Ext 3
laplatacd@hotmail.com
CSFS La Veta Field Office
Moore & Poplar Streets
La Veta, CO 81055-0081
(719) 742-3588lisa.clark@colostate.edu
CrowleyCrowley County Extension
603 Main St
Ordway, CO 81063
(719) 267-5243coopext_crowley@mail.colostate.edu
CusterCSFS Cañon City Field Office
515 McDaniel Blvd
Industrial Park
Cañon City, CO 81212
(719) 275-6865michael.till@colostate.edu
CSU Extension - Pueblo County
701 Court St., Ste. C
Pueblo, CO 81003-3054
(719) 583-6566rhodes@pueblocounty.us
DeltaTri-River Area Extension
525 Dodge St
Delta, CO 81416
(970) 244-1850susan.carter@colostate.edu
DenverWest Adams Conservation District
57 West Bromley Ln
Brighton, CO 80601
(303) 637-8157jennifer.tucker@colostate.edu
Douglas County Conservation District
PO Box 688
Franktown, CO 80116
(303) 218-2622dccdistrict@gmail.com
Jeffco 4H - Seedling Tree Program
15200 W. 6th Ave., Ste. C
Golden, CO 80401-6588
(303) 425-59284htrees@gmail.com
East Adams Conservation District
133 W Bijou
Byers, CO 80103
(303) 822-5257
Ext 101
deertraileastadams@gmail.com
DoloresDove Creek Conservation District
P.O. Box 10
Dove Creek, CO 81324
(970) 676-8099dovecreekcd@outlook.com
High Desert Conservation District
628 W 5th St
Cortez, CO 81321
(970) 529-8368andrew@highdesertconservation.org
La Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St.
Durango, CO 81303-7911
(970) 247-7956bamccall22@gmail.com
San Miguel County Extension
PO Box 130
Norwood, CO 81423-0130
(970) 327-4393maryw@sanmiguelcountyco.gov
DouglasDouglas County Conservation District
PO Box 688
7519 E Hwy 86
Franktown, CO 80116
(303) 218-2622dccdistrict@gmail.com
EagleEagle County Conservation District
258 Center Dr
Eagle, CO 81601
(970) 343-0333eaglecountycd@gmail.com
Garfield Pitkin Conservation District
258 Center Dr.
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601-2539
(970) 404-3439sharie.prow@usda.gov
Middle Park Conservation District
PO Box 265
Kremmling, CO 80459-0265
(970) 531-0127middleparkcd@gmail.com
El PasoCSFS Woodland Park Field Office
PO Box 9024
113 S Boundary
Woodland Park, CO 80866
(719) 687-2921michael.till@colostate.edu
Double El Conservation District
PO Box 215
Simla, CO 80835-0215
(719) 541-2359
Ext 180
double.agatecd@gmail.com
CSU Extension - Pueblo County
701 Court St., Ste. C
Pueblo, CO 81003-3054
(719) 583-6566rhodes@pueblocounty.us
ElbertDouble El Conservation District
PO Box 215
504 Washington Ave
Simla, CO 80835
(719) 541-2359
Ext 180
double.agatecd@gmail.com
Douglas County Conservation District
PO Box 688
7519 E Hwy 86
Franktown, CO 80116
(303) 218-2622dccdistrict@gmail.com
East Adams Conservation District
133 W Bijou
Byers, CO 80103
(303) 822-5257
Ext 101
deertraileastadams@gmail.com
FremontCSFS Cañon City Field Office
515 McDaniel Blvd
Industrial Park
Cañon City, CO 81212
(719) 275-6865michael.till@colostate.edu
GarfieldGarfield Pitkin Conservation District
258 Center Dr.
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601-2539
(970) 404-3439sharie.prow@usda.gov
CSU - TriRiver Area Extension
PO Box 20,000 Dept 5028
Grand Junction, CO 81503
(970) 244-1850susan.carter@colostate.edu
White River Conservation District
PO Box 837
Meeker, CO 81641-0837
(970) 878-9838whiterivercd@gmail.com
GilpinGilpin County Extension
230 Norton Dr
Blackhawk, CO 80422
(303) 582-9106extension@gilpincounty.org
GrandMiddle Park Conservation District
PO Box 265
106 S 2nd St
Kremmling, CO 80459
(970) 531-0127middleparkcd@gmail.com
GunnisonGunnison Conservation District
216 N. Colorado St.
Gunnison, CO 81230
(713) 586-9277 gunnisoncd2006@gmail.com
HinsdaleSan Miguel County Extension
PO Box 130
Norwood, CO 81423-0130
(970) 327-4393maryw@sanmiguelcountyco.gov
High Desert Conservation District
628 W 5th St
Cortez, CO 81321
(970) 529-8368andrew@highdesertconservation.org
La Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St.
Durango, CO 81303-7911
(970) 247-7956bamccall22@gmail.com
Gunnison Conservation District
216 N. Colorado St.
Gunnison, CO 81230
(713) 586-9277 gunnisoncd2006@gmail.com
HuerfanoCSFS La Veta Field Office
PO Box 81
Poplar & Moore Streets
La Veta, CO 81055
(719) 742-3588lisa.clark@colostate.edu
JacksonNorth Park Conservation District
PO Box 1136
100 Main St
Walden, CO 80480
(970) 723-2731npconservationdistrict@gmail.com
CSFS Steamboat Springs Field Office
2667 Copper Ridge Cir., #1
Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
(970) 879-0475carolina.manriquez@colostate.edu
JeffersonJeffco 4H - Seedling Tree Program
15200 W. 6th Ave., Ste. C
Golden, CO 80401-6588
(303) 425-59284htrees@gmail.com
CSFS Woodland Park Field Office
113 S. Boundary St.
Woodland Park, CO 80863
(719) 687-2921michael.till@colostate.edu
Douglas County Conservation District
PO Box 688
7519 E Hwy 86
Franktown, CO 80116
(303) 218-2622dccdistrict@gmail.com
KiowaProwers Conservation District
3503 S. Main St.
Lamar, CO 81052-4336
(719) 336-3437
Ext 119
susan.hansen@co.usda.gov
Crowley County Extension
613 Main St.
Ordway, CO 81063-1002
(719) 267-5243coopext_crowley@mail.colostate.edu
Burlington Conservation District
138 S. 14th St.
Burlington, CO 80807-2334
(719) 346-7699
Ext 104
burlingtonconservationdistrict@gmail.com
CSU Extension - Lincoln County
PO Box 68
Hugo, CO 80821-0068
(719) 743-2542coopext_lincoln@mail.colostate.edu
Kit CarsonBurlington Conservation District
138 S 14th St
Burlington, CO 80807
(719) 346-7699
Ext 104
burlingtonconservationdistrict@gmail.com
CSU Extension - Lincoln County
PO Box 68
Hugo, CO 80821-0068
(719) 743-2542coopext_lincoln@mail.colostate.edu
La PlataLa Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St
Durango, CO 81303
(970) 247-7956bamccall22@gmail.com
LakePark County Extension
PO Box 603
Fairplay, CO 80440-0603
(719) 836-4296bgarnett@parkco.us
LarimerWest Greeley Conservation District
4302 W 9th St Rd
Greeley, CO 80634
(970) 356-8097
Ext 3
liz.schneider@wgcd.org
North Park Conservation District
PO Box 1136
Walden, CO 80480-1136
(970) 723-2731npconservationdistrict@gmail.com
Longmont Conservation District
9595 Nelson Rd., Box D
Longmont, CO 80501-6359
(720) 378-5521bldrvalleyandlongmontcds@gmail.com
Laramie County Conservation District
11221 US Highway 30
Cheyenne, WY 82009-9731
307-772-2600kirkwood@lccdnet.org
Laramie Rivers Conservation District
5015 Stone Rd.
Laramie, WY 82070-6915
307-721-0072
Ext 109
martin.curry@lrcd.net
Las AnimasBaca County Extension
700 Colorado St.
Springfield, CO 81073-1425
(719) 523-6971coopext_baca@mail.colostate.edu
CSU Extension - Otero County
PO Box 190
Rocky Ford, CO 81067-0190
(719) 254-7608vicki.harris@colostate.edu
CSFS La Veta Field Office
PO Box 81
Poplar & Moore Streets
La Veta, CO 81055
(719) 742-3588lisa.clark@colostate.edu
LincolnLincoln County Extension
PO Box 68
326 8th St, Courthouse Annex
Hugo, CO 80821
(719) 743-2542coopext_lincoln@mail.colostate.edu
Crowley County Extension
613 Main St.
Ordway, CO 81063-1002
(719) 267-5243coopext_crowley@mail.colostate.edu
LoganLogan County Extension
508 S 10th Ave, Ste 1
Sterling, CO 80751
(970) 522-3200
Ext 3
brian.kailey@colostate.edu
MesaTri-River Area Extension
2775 Highway 50
Grand Junction, CO 81502-5028
(970) 244-1850susan.carter@colostate.edu
MineralLa Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St
Durango, CO 81303
(970) 259-3289 Ext. 3laplatacd@hotmail.com
MoffatCSFS Steamboat Springs Field Office
2667 Copper Ridge Cir., #1
Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
(970) 879-0475carolina.manriquez@colostate.edu
White River Conservation District
PO Box 837
Meeker, CO 81641-0837
(970) 878-9838whiterivercd@gmail.com
MontezumaHigh Desert Conservation District
628 W 5th St
Cortez, CO 81321
(970) 529-8368andrew@highdesertconservation.org
MontroseSan Miguel County Extension
PO Box 130
Norwood, CO 81423-0130
(970) 327-4393maryw@sanmiguelcountyco.gov
CSU - TriRiver Area Extension
PO Box 20,000 Dept 5028
Grand Junction CO 81503
(970) 244-1834susan.carter@colostate.edu
MorganMorgan County Extension
PO Box 517
914 E Railroad Ave
Fort Morgan, CO 80701
(970) 542-3542aimee.kanode@colostate.edu
OteroCrowley County Extension
613 Main St.
Ordway, CO 81063-1002
(719) 267-5243coopext_crowley@mail.colostate.edu
Otero County Extension
PO Box 190
411 N 10th St
Rocky Ford, CO 81067
(719) 254-7608vicki.harris@colostate.edu
OuraySan Miguel County Extension
PO Box 130
Norwood, CO 81423-0130
(970) 327-4393maryw@sanmiguelcountyco.gov
CSU - TriRiver Area Extension
PO Box 20,000 Dept 5028
Grand Junction CO 81503
(970) 244-1834susan.carter@colostate.edu
ParkCSFS Cañon City Field Office
515 McDaniel Blvd
Industrial Park
Cañon City, CO 81212
(719) 275-6865michael.till@colostate.edu
Double El Conservation District
PO Box 215
Simla, CO 80835-0215
(719) 541-2359
Ext 180
double.agatecd@gmail.com
CSU Park County Extension
880 Bogue St.
Fairplay, CO 80440
(719) 836-4296bgarnett@parkco.us
PhillipsHaxtun Soil Conservation District
1280 SW Interocean Dr
Holyoke, CO 80734
(970) 854-2812
Ext 110
haxtuncd@gmail.com
PitkinBookcliff/Mt. Sopris/South Side Conservation Districts
NRCS Glenwood Springs Service Center
258 Center Dr
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601
(970) 945-5494
Ext 105
Garfield Pitkin Conservation District
258 Center Dr.
Glenwood Springs, CO 81601-2539
(970) 404-3439sharie.prow@usda.gov
ProwersProwers Conservation District
3503 S Main St
Lamar, CO 81052
(719) 336-3437
Ext 119
susan.hansen@co.usda.gov
PuebloCSFS Cañon City Field Office
515 McDaniel Blvd
Industrial Park
Cañon City, CO 81212
(719) 275-6865michael.till@colostate.edu
Pueblo County Extension
701 Court St, Ste C
Pueblo, CO 81003
(719) 583-6566rhodes@pueblocounty.us
Crowley County Extension
613 Main St.
Ordway, CO 81063-1002
(719) 267-5243coopext_crowley@mail.colostate.edu
CSU Extension - Otero County
PO Box 190
Rocky Ford, CO 81067-0190
(719) 254-7608vicki.harris@colostate.edu
Rio BlancoWhite River Conservation District
PO Box 837
351 7th St
Meeker, CO 81641
(970) 878-9838whiterivercd@gmail.com
Rio GrandeLa Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St.
Durango, CO 81303-7911
(970) 259-3289
Ext 3
laplatacd@hotmail.com
RouttCSFS Steamboat Springs Field Office
2667 Copper Ridge Cir., #1
Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
(970) 879-0475carolina.manriquez@colostate.edu
SaguacheCSFS La Veta Field Office
PO Box 81
Poplar & Moore Streets
La Veta, CO 81055
(719) 742-3588lisa.clark@colostate.edu
La Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St.
Durango, CO 81303-7911
(970) 259-3289
Ext 3
laplatacd@hotmail.com
Gunnison Conservation District
216 N. Colorado St.
Gunnison, CO 81230
(713) 586-9277 gunnisoncd2006@gmail.com
San JuanLa Plata Conservation District
31 Suttle St
Durango, CO 81303
(970) 247-7956bamccall22@gmail.com
CSU - TriRiver Area Extension
PO Box 20,000 Dept 5028
Grand Junction CO 81503
(970) 244-1834susan.carter@colostate.edu
San Miguel County Extension
PO Box 130
Norwood, CO 81423-0130
(970) 327-4393maryw@sanmiguelcountyco.gov
San MiguelSan Miguel & West Montrose Extension
PO Box 130
1120 Summit St
Norwood, CO 81423
(970) 327-4393maryw@sanmiguelcountyco.gov
SedgwickSedgwick County Extension
315 Cedar, Ste 100
Julesburg, CO 80737
(970) 474-3479john.spring@colostate.edu
SummitMiddle Park Conservation District
PO Box 265
Kremmling, CO 80459-0265
(970) 531-0127middleparkcd@gmail.com
Park County Extension
PO Box 603
Fairplay, CO 80440-0603
(719) 836-4296bgarnett@parkco.us
TellerCSFS Woodland Park Field Office
PO Box 9024
113 S Boundary
Woodland Park, CO 80866
(719) 687-2921michael.till@colostate.edu
WashingtonWashington County Conservation District
PO Box U
26924 US Hwy 34
Akron, CO 80720
(970) 345-2364
Ext 3
washingtoncountycd@gmail.com
Yuma Conservation District
PO Box 116
Yuma, CO 80759-0116
(970) 848-5605ycd@yumaconservation.org
Cope Conservation District
2862 County Rd LL
Flagler, CO 80815
(970) 554-0561cpayne@plainstel.com
WeldWest Greeley Conservation District
4302 W 9th St Rd
Greeley, CO 80634
(970) 356-8097
Ext 3
liz.schneider@wgcd.org
West Adams Conservation District
57 West Bromley Ln
Brighton, CO 80601
(303) 637-8157jennifer.tucker@colostate.edu
Logan County Extension
508 S. 10th Ave., Ste 1
Sterling, CO 80751-3478
(970) 522-3200
Ext 3
brian.kailey@colostate.edu
Morgan County Extension
PO Box 517
Fort Morgan, CO 80701-0517
(970) 542-3542aimee.kanode@colostate.edu
YumaYuma County Conservation District/Wray
247 Clay St, Ste 1
Wray, CO 80758
(970) 848-5605ycd@yumaconservation.org
Yuma Conservation District
PO Box 116
508 E 8th St
Yuma, CO 80759
(970) 332-3107
Ext 3
yccd77@gmail.com
ADDRESSPHONEEMAIL
Laramie Rivers Conservation District
5015 Stone Rd.
Laramie, WY 82070-6915
(307) 721-0072
Ext 109
martin.curry@lrcd.net
Weston County NRD
1225 Washington Blvd., Ste. 3
Newcastle, WY 82701-2982
(307) 746-3264lacey.sloan@usda.gov
Campbell County Conservation District
601 4J Ct., Ste. D
Gillette, WY 82716-4110
(307) 682-1824cccd@vcn.com
Sweetwater County Conservation District
79 Winston Dr., Ste. 103
Rock Springs, WY 82901-5794
(307) 362-5257admin@swccd.us
Uinta County Conservation District
PO Box 370
Lyman, WY 82937-0370
(307) 787-3070ksabey@bvea.net
Campbell County Extension
412 S. Gillette Ave.
Gillette, WY 82716-4200
(307) 682-7281nwyojafra@hotmail.com
Converse County Conservation District
911 S. Wind River Dr.
Douglas, WY 82633-9297
(307) 624-3151michelle.huntington@wy.nacdnet.net
Dubois-Crowheart Conservation District
PO Box 27
Dubois, WY 82513-0027
(307) 455-3688dccd@dteworld.com
Laramie County Conservation District
11221 U.S. 30
Cheyenne, WY 82009-9731
(307) 772-2600kirkwood@lccdnet.org
Hot Springs Conservation District
601 Broadway St., Ste. A
Thermopolis, WY 82443-2719
(307) 864-3488hotspringscd@gmail.com
Powell Clarks Fork Conservation District
1017 US Highway 14 A
Powell, WY 82435-9234
(307) 271-3125ann.trosper@wy.nacdnet.net
Clear Creek Conservation District
500 W. Lott St., Ste. B
Buffalo, WY 82834
(307) 684-2526
Ext 300
zach.byram@clearcreekcd.org
Lincoln Conservation District
PO Box 98
Cokeville, WY 83114-0098
(307) 279-3256brenda.lazcanotegui@wy.nacdnet.net
Medicine Bow Conservation District
PO Box 6
Medicine Bow, WY 82329-0006
(307) 379-2221joan@medbowcd.org
Natrona County Extension
2011 Fairgrounds Rd.
Casper, WY 82604-2901
(307) 235-9400
Ext 10
rjones@natronacounty-wy.gov
North Platte Valley Conservation District
1441 E. M St., Ste. B
Torrington, WY 82240-3512
(307) 532-4880don.zimmerer@wy.nacdnet.net
Niobrara Conservation District
PO Box 659
Lusk, WY 82225-0659
(307) 334-2953
Ext 101
lshaw@wyoming.com
Sublette County Conservation District
PO Box 36
Pinedale, WY 82941-0036
(307) 367-2257
Ext 100
sccd@sublettecd.com
Platte County NRCS
504C Schroeder Dr.
Wheatland, WY 82201
(307) 322-8145pcrdwy@yahoo.com
Popo Agie Conservation District
221 S. 2nd St.
Lander, WY 82520-3127
(307) 332-3114pacd.olson@gmail.com
Powder River Conservation District
PO Box 48
Kaycee, WY 82639-0048
(307) 738-2321
Ext 3
anita.bartlett@wy.nacdnet.net
Lower Wind River Conservation District
508 N. Broadway Ave.
Riverton, WY 82501-3548
(307) 856-7524
Ext 3200
cathy.meyer@wy.nacdnet.net
Saratoga Encampment Rawlins Conservation District
PO Box 633
Saratoga, WY 82331-0633
(307) 326-8156garrettpantle@gmail.com
Sheridan County Conservation District
1949 Sugarland Dr., Ste. 102
Sheridan, WY 82801-5763
(307) 672-5820
Ext 3
jackie.carbert@sccdwy.org
Shoshone Conservation District
359 Nevada Ave.
Lovell, WY 82431-2007
(307) 548-7422
Ext 101
shoshonecd@tctwest.net
South Big Horn Conservation District
408 Greybull Ave.
Greybull, WY 82426-2037
(307) 765-2483
Ext 103
sbhcd1@gmail.com
Washakie County Conservation District
208 Shiloh Rd.
Worland, WY 82401-8729
(307) 347-2456
Ext 101
wccd@rtconnect.net
ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER EMAIL
New Mexico State Forestry EMNRD
1220 S. Saint Francis Dr., Ste. 138
Santa Fe, NM 87505-4226
(505) 476-3334 carol.bada@state.nm.us
ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER EMAIL
Twin Platte NRD
PO Box 1347
North Platte, NE 69103-1347
(308) 535-8080 dlslattery1@tpnrd.org
ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER EMAIL
Nevada Div. of Forestry -Washoe Nursery
885 Eastlake Blvd.
Carson City, NV 89704-9167
(775) 849-0213 washoenursery@forestry.nv.gov
ADDRESSPHONE NUMBEREMAIL
Canadian River SWCD
6565 W. Amarillo Blvd., Ste B
Amarillo, TX 79106-1725
(806) 468-8600
Ext 3
canadianriver@swcd.texas.gov
Gray County SWCD
12125 E. Frederic Ave., Ste. B
Pampa, TX 79065-1525
(806) 665-1751
Ext 102
lesli.abbott@tx.nacdnet.net
Hansford County SWCD
909 W. 9th Ave., Ste. B
Spearman, TX 79081-3437
(806) 659-2330
Ext 3
kay.loomis@tx.nacdnet.net
Hemphill SWCD
814 S. 2nd St., Ste. B
Canadian, TX 79014-3004
(806) 323-6752
Ext 3
katrina.winkler@tx.nacdnet.net
Hutchinson SWCD
PO Box 3421
Stinnett, TX 79083-3421
(806) 878-2241
Ext 3
hutchinson@swcd.texas.gov
Lipscomb County SWCD
PO Box 97
Follett, TX 79034-0097
(806) 653-2561
Ext 3
lipscombswcd@tx.usda.gov
McClellan Creek SWCD
PO Box 26
Panhandle, TX 79068-0026
(806) 537-3533
Ext 101
mcclellancreek@swcd.texas.gov
Moore County SWCD
801 S. Bliss Ave., Ste. 104
Dumas, TX 79029-4451
(806) 935-4401gloria.adams@tx.nacdnet.net
Ochiltree SWCD
800 N. Main St.
Perryton, TX 79070-2310
(806) 435-6597
Ext 3
catharine.beal@tx.nacdnet.net
Palo Duro SWCD
2315 11th Ave.
Canyon, TX 79015-5409
(806) 655-2578
Ext 3
deanna.porter@tx.nacdnet.net
Sherman County SWCD
PO Box 389
Stratford, TX 79084-0389
(806) 396-5517
Ext 3
shermswcd@xit.net
Staked Plains SWCD
PO Box 299
Claude, TX 79019-0299
(806) 226-3951
Ext 3
stakedplains@swcd.texas.gov
ADDRESS PHONE NUMBER EMAIL
OSU Extension Center
PO Box 320
Guymon, OK 73942-0320
(580) 338-7300 maggie.cline@okstate.edu